Size

1500 sqm

Developers

122

Countries

32

Trailer

Sponsors

Games for Gamescom 2022


Paws and Leaves - A Thracian Tale
by grownarts
(Germany)

The Wandering Village
by Stray Fawn Studio
(Switzerland)

School of Magic
by PartTimeIndie
(Germany)

To the Stars
by Stellar Cartography Interactive
(Germany)

XEL
by Tiny Roar
(Germany)

Let Them Trade
by Spaceflower
(Germany)

I was a Teenage Exocolonist
by Northway Games
(Canada)

Leif's Adventure: Netherworld Hero
by OneManOnMars Art & Games
(Germany)

You Suck at Parking™️
by Happy Volcano
(Belgium)

The Riftbreaker
by EXOR Studios
(Poland)

Figment 2: Creed Valley
by Bedtime Digital Games
(Denmark)

Soulitaire
by Beardshaker Games
(Germany)

M.S. Salmon
by SoybloQ
(Germany)

Jasper and the City of Lights
by Rivers and Wine Studios
(Germany)

Blueberry
by Mellow Games
(Germany)

X4: Tides of Avarice
by Egosoft
(Germany)

Saga of Sins
by Bonus Level Entertainment
(Germany)

The Orphan: A Pop-Up Book Adventure
by Besworn Games
(Germany)

Heart of Muriet
by CRATR.games / Microtale
(Germany)

LakeSide
by Massive Galaxy Studios
(Portugal)

Aka
by Cosmo Gatto
(France)

Back to the Dawn
by Metal Head Games
(China)

Dorfromantik
by Toukana Interactive
(Germany)

Project Morph
by THREAKS GmbH
(Germany)

ODDADA
by Sven Ahlgrimm, Mathilde Hoffmann
(Germany)

Super Catboy
by Pixelpogo
(Germany)

CULTIC
by Jasozz Games
(United States of America)

Downhill Legend
by SisyFox Studio
(Germany)

Deadlink
by Gruby Entertainment
(Poland)

"Duru" - A Game About Mole Rats & Depression
by Twisted Ramble Games
(Germany)

Kraken Academy!!
by Happy Broccoli Games
(Germany)

The Unliving
by RocketBrush Studio Ltd.
(United Kingdom)

Wild Woods
by Octofox Games
(Germany)

What The Bat?
by Triband
(Denmark)

We Stay Behind
by Backwoods Entertainment
(Germany)

Gripper
by Heart Core
(Bulgaria)

The Past Within
by Rusty Lake
(Netherlands)

A Space for the Unbound
by Mojiken Studio
(Indonesia)

Hamster Playground
by We Dig Games
(Poland)

Roboquest
by RyseUp Studios
(France)

Arcadia Fallen
by Galdra Studios
(Denmark)

Delicious Dungeon
by Digital Cauldron
(Germany)

Project Timi: Sasha's Curse
by Ephemeral Cube
(United States of America)

Power Chord
by Big Blue Bubble
(Canada)

Goblins of Elderstone
by Outerdawn
(New Zealand)

The Fabulous Fear Machine
by Fictiorama Studios
(Spain)

Gori: Cuddly Carnage
by Angry Demon Studio
(United Kingdom)

One Last Breath
by Moonatic Studios
(Spain)

The Last Worker
by Wolf and Wood & Oiffy
(United Kingdom)

Brewmaster: Beer Brewing Simulator
by Auroch Digital
(United Kingdom)

Shadows of Doubt
by ColePowered Games
(United Kingdom)

Flying Neko Delivery
by Fractal Phase
(Canada)

The Wreck
by The Pixel Hunt
(France)

Please, Touch The Artwork
by Thomas Waterzooi
(Belgium)

Frank and Drake
by Appnormals Team
(Canada)

NEEDY STREAMER OVERLOAD
by WSS playground
(Japan)

Coffee Talk Episode 2: Hibiscus & Butterfly
by Toge Productions
(Indonesia)

Catch Me!
by ByteRockers' Games
(Germany)

Outbreak Island
by Tiny Magicians
(Lithuania)

How to Say Goodbye
by Florian & Baptiste / ARTE France
(France)

Batora: Lost Haven
by Stormind Games
(United Kingdom)

Hokko Life
by Wonderscope
(United Kingdom)

ORX
by johnbell
(Armenia)

Empires of the Undergrowth
by Slug Disco Studios
(United Kingdom)

Gibbon: Beyond the Trees
by Broken Rules Interactive Media GmbH
(Austria)

Birth
by Madison Karrh
(United States of America)

Animal Well
by Shared Memory
(United States of America)

Desta: The Memories Between
by ustwo games
(United Kingdom)

Astrea: Six-Sided Oracles
by Little Leo Games
(Brazil)

Rain World: Downpour
by Videocult
(United States of America)

Lightyear Frontier
by FRAME BREAK
(Sweden)

Kona II: Brume
by Parabole
(Canada)

ZERO Sievert
by CABO Studio
(Italy)

Inkulinati
by Yaza Games
(Poland)

Potion Tycoon
by Snowhound Games
(Finland)

Children of Silentown
by Elf Games, Luna2 Studio
(Italy)

CLeM
by Mango Protocol
(Spain)

AK-xolotl
by 2Awesome Studio
(Spain)

Blind Fate: Edo no Yami
by Troglobytes Games
(Spain)

The Time I Have Left
by GROUND Game Atelier
(Spain)

Passing By - A Tailwind Journey
by Studio Windsocke
(Germany)

Farewell North
by Kyle Banks
(United Kingdom)

ASH GAMES • Developer • Publisher • Partner
by Application Systems Heidelberg
(Germany)

PRIM
by Common Colors
(Germany)

Rosewater
by Grundislav Games
(United States of America)

The Plague Doctor of Wippra
by electrocosmos
(Germany)

ProtoCorgi
by Kemono Games
(Chile)

Daedalic Entertainment - Publishing and Development
by Daedalic Entertainment
(Germany)

GigaBash
by Passion Republic Games
(Malaysia)

HandyGames
by HandyGames 🔥 PUBLISHER & DEVELOPER 🔥
(Germany)

Airhead
by Octato
(Denmark)

DE-EXIT - Eternal Matters
by SandBloom Studio
(Spain)

Endling - Extinction is Forever
by Herobeat Studios
(Spain)

ASSEMBLE Entertainment
by ASSEMBLE Entertainment
(Germany)

Mira And The Legend Of The Djinns
by Little Knight Games
(Morocco)

Verne: The Shape of Fantasy
by Gametopia
(Colombia)

Moviehouse
by Odyssey Studios
(Latvia)

Bound By Blades
by Bound By Blades
(Germany)

Dome Keeper
by BippinBits
(Germany)

Gatewalkers
by A2 Softworks
(Poland)

Tin Hearts
by Rogue Sun
(United Kingdom)

Sandwalkers
by Goblinz Studio
(France)

Diluvian Winds
by Alambik Studio
(France)

Legend of Keepers
by Goblinz Studio
(France)

Terraformers
by Asteroid Lab
(France)

Unsteakables
by Anteater Games GmbH
(Germany)

Sucker For Love: First Date
by Akabaka
(United States of America)

Spookware
by Beeswax Games
(Belgium)

Mirror Forge
by MystiveDev
(Croatia)

Tiny Troopers Global Ops
by Epiphany Games
(United Kingdom)

Arcade Paradise
by Nosebleed Interactive
(United Kingdom)

Highrise City
by FourExo Entertainment
(Germany)

Chained Echoes
by Matthias Linda
(Germany)

Rising Lords
by Argonwood
(Germany)

Paper Trail
by Newfangled Games Ltd.
(United Kingdom)

Fling to the Finish
by SplitSide Games
(United States of America)

Unrailed!
by Indoor Astronaut
(Switzerland)

The Siege and the Sandfox
by Cardboard Sword
(United Kingdom)

Witchtastic
by Red Fur Games
(Germany)

And we have even more games

Game Developer Country
Lost twins 2 Playdew Pakistan